Twizl.Com - Info twizl.com

twizl.com receives about 35,050 unique visitors and 117,418 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $164.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $93,417.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank twizl.com is ranked number 13,634 in the world and 0.00701% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.11. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - twizl.com

Play the best 200 free flash games on Twizl.com, new games added weekly
How did twizl.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 354 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with twizl.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is twizl.com?

35.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
35,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,051,500
Pages per Visit:
3.35
Daily Pageviews:
117,418
Alexa Rank:
13,634 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00701%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 11.7%13.8%4822
Azerbaijan 9.0%7.8%996
Brazil 8.5%9.3%4008
Egypt 6.5%6.5%2083
Mexico 6.4%5.6%3503
Argentina 6.1%6.2%1858
Algeria 4.1%3.5%1746
Indonesia 3.1%2.7%5687
Peru 3.1%3.2%1710
Philippines 2.9%3.4%2047
India 2.4%2.3%27287
Viet Nam 2.3%2.1%3635
Colombia 2.1%2.0%3314
Turkey 2.0%1.8%9036
Japan 1.8%2.1%44363
Ukraine 1.6%1.6%5655
Chile 1.6%1.6%3413
Greece 1.4%2.2%6212
Poland 1.2%1.0%13062
Venezuela 1.2%1.2%5264
Tunisia 1.2%1.3%1979
Georgia 1.0%1.0%787
Thailand 1.0%0.9%9773
Malaysia 0.9%1.4%7129
Romania 0.8%0.6%11539
Libya 0.8%0.7%2783
Bangladesh 0.8%1.0%5217
Bulgaria 0.7%0.6%5270
Belarus 0.7%0.8%4298
Jordan 0.7%0.9%1157
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.5%13986
Serbia 0.7%0.5%4294
Guatemala 0.7%0.5%2314
Ecuador 0.6%0.5%2632
Iraq 0.6%0.6%2278
Israel 0.6%0.5%8583
Lithuania 0.6%0.7%3518

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twizl.com
100.00%100.00%3.10

Competitive Data

SEMrush twizl.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  twizl.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,714,006
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  601
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  99
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  28
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  3

How socially engaged is twizl.com?

Facebook:
  58
Google +:
  7
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  405
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much twizl.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$164.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$59,860.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 16,204$32.89
Brazil 10,920$19.33
Azerbaijan 9,159$14.75
Argentina 7,280$8.66
Japan 2,466$7.89
Philippines 3,992$6.47
Mexico 6,575$6.38
Egypt 7,632$6.18
Malaysia 1,644$4.98
Greece 2,583$4.65
India 2,701$4.32
Peru 3,757$4.02
Indonesia 3,170$3.90
Algeria 4,110$3.70
Israel 587$3.43
Colombia 2,348$3.12
Thailand 1,057$2.64
Ukraine 1,879$2.57
Turkey 2,114$2.30
Poland 1,174$2.13
Chile 1,879$1.92
Georgia 1,174$1.84
Viet Nam 2,466$1.80
Bangladesh 1,174$1.57
Lithuania 822$1.47
Tunisia 1,526$1.40
Belarus 939$1.28
Iraq 705$1.23
Saudi Arabia 587$1.19
Jordan 1,057$1.10
Venezuela 1,409$0.94
Bulgaria 705$0.88
Romania 705$0.83
Libya 822$0.72
Ecuador 587$0.70
Serbia 587$0.53
Guatemala 587$0.31

How much money do twizl.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$559.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,810.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,349
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
370,466
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,507,331
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Azerbaijan 1,465$2.36
Indonesia 1,839$2.26
Russian Federation 972$1.97
Greece 1,007$1.81
Argentina 1,019$1.21
India 756$1.21
Brazil 655$1.16
Poland 387$0.70
Israel 112$0.65
Mexico 592$0.57
Philippines 279$0.45
Peru 376$0.40
Malaysia 132$0.40
Ukraine 244$0.33
Egypt 382$0.31
Lithuania 173$0.31
Colombia 188$0.25
Chile 244$0.25
Saudi Arabia 123$0.25
Japan 74$0.24
Algeria 205$0.18
Bulgaria 148$0.18
Romania 148$0.17
Turkey 148$0.16
Thailand 63$0.16
Belarus 94$0.13
Iraq 56$0.10
Georgia 59$0.09
Serbia 100$0.09
Viet Nam 99$0.07
Ecuador 53$0.06
Jordan 32$0.03
Bangladesh 23$0.03
Venezuela 42$0.03
Tunisia 31$0.03
Libya 16$0.01
Guatemala 12$0.01

How much is twizl.com worth?

Website Value:
$93,417.96

Where is twizl.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.11
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.11

How fast does twizl.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1448 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 1% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.twizl.com/QuickOptimizer/Cache/93f9012a3d9d965a7a4da8e1cdc576f7d3c1c59dd4c8cdd0362aeac187874b06.js?1472659304
http://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.twizl.com/QuickOptimizer/Cache/36fd1c1a4842a45e912acd36cdcac08ec888ce81816f76eb44e37f7f72d22ddd.css?1488380594

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 156.2KiB (51% reduction).

Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/galaxy-siege-3.jpg?1478445091 could save 13.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Elephant-Quest.jpg?1477382785 could save 12.9KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Knightmare%20Tower.jpg?1477380530 could save 7KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Frozen-Baby-Sisters-Bedtime.jpg?1478098263 could save 6.7KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Penguins-Attack-TD-2-1.jpg?1470656167 could save 5.8KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Strike%20Force%20Kitty%202.jpg?1477210664 could save 5.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/absorbed_1.jpg?1477205735 could save 5.5KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Clicker%20Heroes.jpg?1477384436 could save 5.5KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/dynamons_world1.jpg?1485349798 could save 5.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/wheely-8-aliensss-fix.jpg?1475752018 could save 5.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/ice-breaker-the-gathering.jpg?1477386687 could save 5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Caravan-Beast.jpg?1476885217 could save 5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/moto-x3m-2-2.jpg?1470652857 could save 4.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Harley%20Quinn%20Dress%20Up.jpg?1478099096 could save 4.9KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Jelly_Madness_2_100x100.jpg?1482848406 could save 4.9KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/swindler2.jpg?1477403462 could save 4.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/papa-louie-3-when-sundaes-attack.jpg?1476010742 could save 4.7KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Strike%20Force%20Kitty%20Last%20Stand1.jpg?1477209462 could save 4.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Chisel%202.jpg?1477387488 could save 4.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/My-Cute-Pom-Puppy-1.jpg?1470652898 could save 4.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Final-Ninja-Zero.jpg?1476084549 could save 4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/moto-x3m1.jpg?1474803508 could save 4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/EPIC%20BOSS%20FIGHTER%202.jpg?1477385548 could save 3.8KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/templates/hippo/images/purple/bg.jpg could save 3.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Jelly-madness.jpg?1471851368 could save 3.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Strike-Force-Heroes-3-1.jpg?1473576767 could save 3.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Shadowless-1.jpg?1473081499 could save 3.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/3-pandas-in-japan.jpg?14***605886 could save 3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/Jewel-Burst1.jpg?1477549***2 could save 3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/N-Y-Rex.jpg?1473148816 could save 2.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://www.twizl.com/games/images/narwhale.io-43517-m.jpg?1471247058 could save 1.8KiB (34% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 38% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 728 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="aswift_0" name="aswift_0"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Got it!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.twi…privacy-policy" class="cc_more_info">More info</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  74

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

twizl.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

twizl.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Thu, 02 Mar 2017 19:04:08 GMT
Expires: Thu, 02 Mar 2017 19:34:08 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 02 Mar 2017 13:24:55 GMT
Server: ECS (ord/26F8)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
Content-Length: 125848
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.146.46.10 51
A 216.146.46.11 51
SOA 3591
Mname ns1.p09.dynect.net
Rname oren.play.im
Serial Number 5
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p09.dynect.net 3591
NS ns2.p09.dynect.net 3591
NS ns4.p09.dynect.net 3591
NS ns1.p09.dynect.net 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-09-23
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TWIZL.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.P09.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P09.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P09.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P09.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TWIZL.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TWIZL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P09.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P09.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P09.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P09.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-sep-2016
Creation Date: 23-sep-2005
Expiration Date: 23-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 02 Mar 2017 19:04:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 354 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with twizl.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
twizl.com widget